Scuola veneta
secolo XVII
olio su telacm 132 x 109,5iscrizione: ‘ALOYSIVS CORNER/EX HYSPANICA[…]/:ONE EQVES SER./IANNIS DVCIS VENE/TIARVM FILIVS’ (sulla colonna)VENETIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY, PORTRAIT OF ALOISIO CORNER, OIL ON CANVAS, 132 X 109.5, INSCRIBED: ‘ALOYSIVS CORNER/EX HYSPANICA[…]/:ONE EQVES SER./IANNIS DVCIS VENE/TIARVM FILIVS’ (ON THE COLUMN)
€ 4.000 - € 6.000
Lot not sold